Cliff Bentz for Congress

Endorsements

County Commissioners and Judges

Mark Bennett – Baker County Commissioner
Bill Harvey – Baker County Commissioner
Bruce Nichols – Baker County Commissioner
Brian Barney – Crook County Commissioner
Jerry Brummer – Crook County Commissioner
Seth Crawford – Crook County Judge
Patti Adair – Deschutes County Commissioner
Tony DeBone – Deschutes County Commissioner
Phil Henderson – Deschutes County Commissioner
Jim Hamsher – Grant County Commissioner
Sam Palmer – Grant County Commissioner
Patty Dorroh – Harney County Commissioner
Peter Runnels – Harney County Judge
Kristen Shelman – Harney County Commissioner
Bob Benton – Hood River County Commissioner
Rick Dyer – Jackson County Commissioner
Colleen Roberts – Jackson County Commissioner
Bob Strosser – Jackson County Commissioner
Wayne Fording – Jefferson County Commissioner
Mae Huston – Jefferson County Commissioner
Kelly Simmelink – Jefferson County Commissioner
Lily Morgan – Josephine County Commissioner
Donnie Boyd – Klamath County Commissioner
Derrick DeGroot – Klamath County Commissioner
Kelly Minty-Morris – Klamath County Commissioner
Mark Albertson – Lake County Commissioner
Brad Winters – Lake County Commissioner
James Williams – Lake County Commissioner
Don Hodge – Malheur County Commissioner
Dan Joyce – Malheur County Judge
Larry Wilson – Malheur County Commissioner
Jim Doherety – Morrow County Commissioner
Melissa Lindsay – Morrow County Commissioner
Don Russell – Morrow County Commissioner
Joe Dabulskis – Sherman County Judge
Bill Elfering – Umatilla County Commissioner
George Murdock – Umatilla County Commissioner
John Shafer – Umatilla County Commissioner
Paul Anderes – Union County Commissioner
Donna Beverage – Union County Commissioner
Matt Scarfo – Union County Commissioner
John Hillock – Wallowa County Commissioner
Todd Nash – Wallowa County Commissioner
Susan Roberts – Wallowa County Commissioner
Scott Hege – Wasco County Commissioner
Lynn Morley – Wheeler County Judge

County Sheriffs

Travis Ash – Baker County
John Gauteny – Crook County
Gary Bettencourt – Gilliam County
Jim Adkins – Jefferson County
Dave Daniel – Josephine County
Chris Kabwe – Klamath County
Michael Taylor – Lake County
Brian Wolfe – Malheur County
Ken Matlack – Morrow County
Brad Lohrey – Sherman County
Terry Rowan – Umatilla County
Boyd Rasmussen – Union County
Steve Rogers – Wallowa County
Lane Magill – Wasco County
Mike Smith – Wheeler County

Sign up for updates